Repository index

Everything currently stored by the Discofork backend.

Browse cached briefs and queued lookups in one place. Open any row to read the repository summary and fork comparisons.

1,103 repos
Page 29 of 45
25/page
sickcodes/Docker-OSX
ready
10 forks

Docker-OSX is an actively maintained, highly starred Docker-based macOS VM project built on OSX-KVM. It targets running macOS in Docker with near-native performance, X11 forwarding, and workflows for macOS security research. The repo is mature and fork-heavy, with recent commits updating defaults for newer macOS releases such as Tahoe and Sequoia.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2025-11-11
52,3562,908
vsouza/awesome-ios
ready
9 forks

A large curated list of iOS ecosystem resources for Objective-C and Swift, organized by topic and maintained as an open-source reference rather than an app/library. It is heavily used and actively maintained: 51,645 stars, 6,957 forks, and a recent push on 2025-09-29. The repository centers on `README.md` content with many categories like analytics, networking, testing, UI, security, and more.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2025-09-29
51,6456,957
florinpop17/app-ideas
ready
10 forks

`florinpop17/app-ideas` is a large, actively updated idea bank for building practice applications. It is not a code-heavy product repo; it is a collection of project specifications with objectives, user stories, bonus features, and resource links, organized by beginner/intermediate/advanced tiers. The repository is very popular, with 92,195 stars and 10,360 forks, and it was last pushed on 2025-10-11.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2025-10-11
92,19510,360
harry0703/MoneyPrinterTurbo
ready
10 forks

MoneyPrinterTurbo is a Python-based open source app for generating short videos from a topic or keywords, with both API and web UI support. It has a large community footprint (54,082 stars, 7,635 forks) and shows active recent development as of 2025-12-14. The repo emphasizes AI-generated scripts, subtitles, voice synthesis, background music, and video assembly.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
mainPushed 2025-12-14
54,0827,635
justjavac/awesome-wechat-weapp
ready
10 forks

A highly popular Chinese-language curated resource list for WeChat Mini Program development. The repo is a single-README collection, not an implementation project: it aggregates official docs, tools, plugins, components, and demos, with very active historical community contribution and occasional updates as recently as 2025-11-19.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
mainPushed 2025-11-19
50,6779,004
Asabeneh/30-Days-Of-JavaScript
ready
10 forks

A large, actively maintained JavaScript learning repo built around a 30-day challenge. It has very high community traction (46,206 stars, 10,441 forks) and appears to be a content-first educational project rather than an application or library. The repo is organized into day-by-day lessons from introductions and core language topics through DOM, promises, closures, clean code, and multiple mini-projects, with translated sections in several languages.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2025-12-06
46,20610,441
wagoodman/dive
ready
10 forks

wagoodman/dive is a mature Go-based CLI/TUI for inspecting Docker/OCI image layers and finding wasted space. It is actively maintained, has a very large user base, and appears to be a strong candidate for forks focused on image analysis, workflow integration, or UI/UX changes.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
mainPushed 2025-12-15
53,6701,971
ChatGPTNextWeb/NextChat
ready
10 forks

NextChat is a large, actively maintained open source AI assistant project: a light, fast chat app with support for web and desktop/mobile platforms. It has very high adoption signals (87,609 stars and 60,006 forks) and recent commits through 2025-09, with the repo still updated as of 2026-03-30. Forks are most interesting if you want a mature, multi-platform AI chat client with broad model/provider support, deployment options, and an existing enterprise/private-deployment direction.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
mainPushed 2025-12-02
87,60960,006
mtdvio/every-programmer-should-know
ready
10 forks

Large, active curated knowledge list for software developers. It is a README-centric repository that collects opinionated technical resources across topics like algorithms, data structures, numbers, strings, latency, and more. The repo is highly popular, with 98,364 stars and 8,692 forks, and it was updated on 2026-03-30.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2025-12-29
98,3648,692
bregman-arie/devops-exercises
ready
10 forks

`bregman-arie/devops-exercises` is a large, actively maintained interview-prep repository for DevOps and adjacent infrastructure topics. It contains 2,624 exercises and questions across areas like Linux, Jenkins, AWS, SRE, Prometheus, Docker, Kubernetes, Terraform, OpenStack, SQL/NoSQL, Azure, GCP, DNS, networking, virtualization, and programming. It is highly forked and starred, and the recent commit history shows ongoing content updates and translations.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2025-12-27
81,83719,035
FoundationAgents/MetaGPT
ready
9 forks

MetaGPT is a large, actively maintained Python multi-agent framework for building software-oriented workflows from natural-language requirements. It is popular (66,446 stars, 8,389 forks) and current on `main`, with recent commits in January 2026. The repo centers on the idea of a software company made of AI roles such as product manager, architect, project manager, and engineer, and it ships docs, examples, tests, container tooling, and a broad dependency set for LLM and agent integrations.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
mainPushed 2026-01-21
66,4468,389
sindresorhus/awesome-nodejs
ready
10 forks

A large curated list of Node.js packages and resources, presented as an "Awesome" list rather than application code. It is actively maintained, not archived, and the README says submissions are currently paused because of spam and low-quality submissions.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
mainPushed 2026-01-14
65,4316,204
pathwaycom/llm-app
ready
10 forks

Pathway/llm-app is an MIT-licensed Python repo of ready-to-run LLM application templates for RAG, AI pipelines, and enterprise search over live data. It is actively maintained, has a large fork/star footprint, and is aimed at quick local testing plus deployment to cloud or on-premises.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
mainPushed 2026-01-07
59,6961,409
GitHubDaily/GitHubDaily
ready
10 forks

GitHubDaily/GitHubDaily is a long-running Chinese curation repository for high-quality and useful GitHub open source projects, developer tools, tutorials, websites, and tech news. It is heavily starred and forked, still active, and organized as yearly roundup markdown files plus resource folders. Forks are most interesting if you want to repurpose or localize a curated open-source discovery feed, not if you need a software library or application.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2025-12-31
45,8454,593
labmlai/annotated_deep_learning_paper_implementations
ready
10 forks

Large, actively maintained PyTorch repository of 60+ deep learning paper implementations with side-by-side explanatory notes and a companion documentation site. It is broad in scope, covering transformers, diffusion, GANs, RL, optimizers, and related models, and is widely forked and starred. Forks are most interesting if you want readable reference implementations plus documentation rather than a single-purpose library.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-01-22
66,1916,657
streamich/react-use
ready
10 forks

`streamich/react-use` is a large, mature React hooks collection focused on reusable utility hooks. It is actively maintained, widely used, and appears oriented around practical browser and React state concerns rather than a single app or framework.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-01-20
43,9653,276
chrislgarry/Apollo-11
ready
10 forks

A large, active mirror of the original Apollo 11 AGC source code for the Command Module (Comanche055) and Lunar Module (Luminary099). It is primarily a preservation/documentation repo, with many translations and ongoing transcription/proofing updates rather than application features.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-01-22
64,6967,388
binary-husky/gpt_academic
ready
10 forks

gpt_academic is a Python-based, modular LLM interaction app focused on practical use cases like paper reading, polishing, writing, PDF/LaTeX translation and summarization, and codebase analysis/self-interpretation. It supports multiple LLM providers, local models, and plugin-like custom buttons/functions, and it is actively maintained with a very large fork/star footprint.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-01-25
70,3268,393
brillout/awesome-react-components
ready
10 forks

A large, active curated index of React components and libraries, not an implementation package. It is maintained as a checklist-style resource with contribution rules that require replacing non-awesome entries when adding new ones. With 47k+ stars, 3.7k forks, and recent commits in January 2026, it looks like a high-visibility reference repo rather than a codebase you would fork for product code.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-01-26
47,1683,751
akullpp/awesome-java
ready
10 forks

`akullpp/awesome-java` is a large curated catalog of Java frameworks, libraries, and software. It is actively maintained, very popular, and organized as a long README-based index rather than an application or library.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-02-07
47,4397,657
mlabonne/llm-course
ready
10 forks

Popular educational repository for learning Large Language Models. It is a free course with roadmaps and Colab notebooks, organized into LLM Fundamentals, The LLM Scientist, and The LLM Engineer. The repo is active, unarchived, and heavily forked/starred, which suggests broad interest and room for fork-specific curation or extensions.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
mainPushed 2026-02-05
77,5648,971
FortAwesome/Font-Awesome
ready
10 forks

Font Awesome is a large, active icon toolkit repository for version 7, with SVG, font, CSS, JavaScript, and SCSS assets. It is well-established and widely used, with substantial community interest and ongoing maintenance, but it is mainly valuable if your fork needs to track upstream icon/library releases rather than diverge deeply.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
7.xPushed 2026-02-10
76,46712,228
openinterpreter/open-interpreter
ready
9 forks

Open Interpreter is a Python project for giving LLMs a natural-language interface to run local code and use computer capabilities. The repo is active, widely forked, and strongly usage-oriented, with docs, examples, installers, tests, container support, and a terminal entrypoint. Forks are most interesting if you want to experiment with local-code execution, desktop automation, or packaging/deployment variants around an already mature upstream.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
mainPushed 2026-02-09
62,9335,428
juliangarnier/anime
ready
8 forks

Anime.js is a popular, actively maintained JavaScript animation engine. It targets CSS properties, SVG, DOM attributes, and JavaScript objects, and ships as a typed Node.js package with built builds in `dist` plus source, tests, examples, and Rollup/TypeScript config.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-02-13
66,9624,483
Solido/awesome-flutter
ready
10 forks

Solido/awesome-flutter is a large, actively maintained awesome list for Flutter resources. It curates libraries, tools, tutorials, articles, videos, components, templates, plugins, frameworks, apps, web resources, utilities, and community links. The repository is highly visible, with 59,447 stars and 6,872 forks, and it was last updated on 2026-03-30 with recent link maintenance commits.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-02-11
59,4476,872