Repository index

Everything currently stored by the Discofork backend.

Browse cached briefs and queued lookups in one place. Open any row to read the repository summary and fork comparisons.

1,103 repos
Page 31 of 45
25/page
youngyangyang04/leetcode-master
ready
10 forks

`youngyangyang04/leetcode-master` is a large, highly starred LeetCode study guide repo centered on the Chinese “代码随想录” path: a curated, ordered set of 200 classic algorithm problems with detailed explanations, diagrams, videos, and multi-language code support. It looks best suited for forks that want a polished interview-prep curriculum, translated or localized learning content, or community-maintained study notes rather than a code library or application framework.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-03-11
60,92012,331
isocpp/CppCoreGuidelines
ready
10 forks

isocpp/CppCoreGuidelines is the upstream C++ Core Guidelines repository: a documentation site for modern C++11+ coding rules, best practices, and support material. It is actively maintained, not archived, and has a large fork ecosystem (5,545 forks) and strong adoption (44,873 stars).

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-03-12
44,8735,545
KRTirtho/spotube
ready
10 forks

Spotube is a large, active open source music streaming app for desktop and mobile. Its main appeal for fork decisions is its plugin-based, cross-platform architecture, local playback control, offline/downloable track support, and strong anti-tracking stance. The repository is well-established, with heavy community interest and frequent recent development.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-03-15
45,2812,025
microsoft/markitdown
ready
10 forks

MarkItDown is an actively maintained Python converter for turning many document and media formats into Markdown, with strong traction for forks: 92,866 stars and 5,591 forks. It targets LLM and text-analysis workflows more than high-fidelity human-facing document rendering, and it has recent work on PDF memory use, OCR, table handling, and Markdown compatibility. The repo also includes an MCP server for integration with LLM apps.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
mainPushed 2026-03-16
92,8665,591
romkatv/powerlevel10k
ready
10 forks

romkatv/powerlevel10k is a widely used Zsh theme focused on speed, flexibility, and guided setup. The upstream repo is active as of 2026-03-14, has 53,512 stars and 2,397 forks, but the README explicitly says support is very limited, no new features are planned, and most bugs will go unfixed. For fork interest, it is a mature, stable codebase with a clear user-facing niche rather than an actively evolving project.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-03-14
53,5122,397
iamkun/dayjs
ready
10 forks

Day.js is a widely used, actively maintained JavaScript date-time library that positions itself as a 2kB immutable, Moment.js-compatible alternative. It has strong adoption signals (48,621 stars, 2,425 forks), recent commits through 2026-03-16, and a broad docs/testing/tooling setup.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
devPushed 2026-03-16
48,6212,425
gogs/gogs
ready
10 forks

Gogs is a mature self-hosted Git service written in Go, positioned as a simple, stable, extensible, low-resource alternative for teams that want to run their own Git hosting. It appears actively maintained, with very recent commits and a large fork/star base, which makes it a plausible upstream for forks that want an established, widely used codebase rather than a greenfield project.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
mainPushed 2026-03-15
47,5845,063
josephmisiti/awesome-machine-learning
ready
9 forks

A large, actively maintained curated list of machine learning frameworks, libraries, tools, and learning resources. It is not an application or library itself; the main value is in the categorized reference content across languages and ML subdomains.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-03-15
72,09915,377
jesseduffield/lazydocker
ready
10 forks

`jesseduffield/lazydocker` is an active, widely used Go-based terminal UI for managing Docker and Docker Compose. It has a large user base, strong recent activity, and a mature repo with docs, CI, release, and vendoring setup, which makes it a plausible fork candidate if you want to extend or specialize Docker workflow tooling rather than start from scratch.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-03-15
50,4501,592
gedoor/legado
ready
10 forks

Legado is an active, open source Android novel reader focused on highly customizable content sources and reading controls. It has a large user base and fork ecosystem, and the repository shows recent maintenance through March 2026. Forks are most interesting if they want to extend or tailor an Android reading app with custom source rules, subscription content, local TXT/EPUB support, and deep reading UI customization.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-03-17
45,3995,163
NaiboWang/EasySpider
ready
10 forks

EasySpider is a popular, actively maintained open source web crawler/browser automation tool focused on no-code task design and execution. It is positioned as completely free for commercial use and secondary development, and it also supports command-line execution for embedding into other systems.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-03-18
44,0865,376
swisskyrepo/PayloadsAllTheThings
ready
9 forks

PayloadsAllTheThings is a large, actively maintained cheat-sheet repository for web application security and pentest/CTF payloads. It is highly popular, with 76,456 stars and 16,802 forks, and it was updated on 2026-03-30 with recent commits through 2026-03-16.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-03-16
76,45616,802
awesomedata/awesome-public-datasets
ready
10 forks

A large, actively updated curated list of high-quality public datasets, organized by topic. The repo is mostly a generated README plus a `Datasets` directory, and it appears to be used as a catalog rather than a code project.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-03-17
73,74211,225
socketio/socket.io
ready
10 forks

socket.io/socket.io is a large, active Node.js realtime application framework. It has very high adoption signals (62,991 stars, 10,154 forks), an MIT license, and a multi-package workspace centered on server/client protocol and adapter packages. The repo is actively maintained, with recent commits in March 2026 and a current security-related update in the log.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
mainPushed 2026-03-18
62,99110,154
ultralytics/yolov5
ready
10 forks

ultralytics/yolov5 is a widely used Python/PyTorch computer-vision repository for YOLOv5, with support for object detection, image segmentation, image classification, and exports to ONNX/CoreML/TFLite. It is active, not archived, and has very large adoption signals: 57,108 stars, 17,449 forks, and a recent push on 2026-03-18.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-03-18
57,10817,449
reduxjs/redux
ready
9 forks

Redux is a widely used JavaScript library for predictable global state management. This repo is active, not archived, and appears to be the core Redux project with docs, examples, tests, a website, and TypeScript-based tooling. It has a large ecosystem signal: 61,451 stars and 15,110 forks.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-03-18
61,45115,110
unionlabs/union
ready
9 forks

Union is a large, active open-source zero-knowledge bridging protocol focused on trust-minimized cross-chain messaging, asset transfers, NFTs, and DeFi. It combines on-chain contracts, relayers, light clients, a prover, node tooling, and a documentation/app stack, so forks are most interesting if you care about interoperability infrastructure rather than a single-purpose library.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
mainPushed 2026-03-19
74,1823,866
anuraghazra/github-readme-stats
ready
10 forks

Highly popular Node.js/JavaScript project that generates dynamic GitHub profile/readme stats cards. It is active, non-archived, and heavily forked/starred, which makes forks potentially interesting if they add new card types, themes, or behavior around stat rendering and deployment. The repo appears production-oriented with tests, linting, CI, and Vercel deployment support.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-03-20
78,92331,842
666ghj/MiroFish
ready
10 forks

MiroFish is a large, active open source AI prediction/simulation engine built around multi-agent swarm intelligence. It has a web frontend, Python backend, Docker support, and a strong recent commit history. The repository is popular by fork/star count, but the README frames it more as an ambitious prediction sandbox and demo platform than a narrowly scoped utility.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
mainPushed 2026-03-20
45,9816,488
yangshun/front-end-interview-handbook
ready
9 forks

A large, active front-end interview preparation repository with documentation-heavy content covering interview formats, front-end system design, trivia, coding questions, and company-specific interview questions. It is popular and widely forked, and the repo was recently updated in March 2026.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
mainPushed 2026-03-22
43,9175,950
Eugeny/tabby
ready
10 forks

Tabby is a highly configurable terminal emulator and SSH/serial client for Windows, macOS, and Linux. It also includes telnet, SFTP, theming, split panes, tab restoration, plugin support, and a web app for SSH/SFTP/Telnet access. The repo is active, large, and heavily forked/starred, so forks are most interesting if you care about terminal UX, remote connection tooling, or plugin-driven customization.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-03-20
69,9253,921
iluwatar/java-design-patterns
ready
10 forks

iluwatar/java-design-patterns is a large, actively maintained Java repository focused on implementing design patterns as commented source examples and tutorials. It has very high adoption signals (93,838 stars, 27,366 forks), is not archived, and was pushed on 2026-03-20. The repo is organized as a Maven multi-module project with one module per pattern, plus documentation, contribution guides, CI, and localization assets.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-03-20
93,83827,366
golang-standards/project-layout
ready
10 forks

golang-standards/project-layout is a widely used, non-official community guide for standard Go application project structure. It is documentation-focused, not a code-heavy application, and its current content emphasizes common directory patterns like cmd, internal, pkg, vendor, configs, deployments, docs, examples, scripts, and test. The repository is active, with recent translation and README maintenance, but forks are most useful as reference implementations or opinionated templates rather than as a finished product.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-03-22
55,6585,438
alacritty/alacritty
ready
9 forks

Alacritty is a mature, actively maintained Rust terminal emulator focused on speed and cross-platform support. It is a beta-level project with a large user base, frequent recent commits, and a clear emphasis on performance, configuration, and integration with existing desktop tooling.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
masterPushed 2026-03-21
63,1673,371
xtekky/gpt4free
ready
8 forks

xtekky/gpt4free is a very large, actively maintained Python project for accessing multiple language-model and media-generation providers through a unified interface. It includes a Python client, async client, OpenAI-compatible FastAPI API, web GUI, CLI, Docker images, and browser JS client support. The repo is highly popular and actively developed, with 65,943 stars, 13,646 forks, and commits from 2026-03-21.

Cached 2026-03-30
6mo ago
mainPushed 2026-03-21
65,94313,646